top of page

Weekly Schedule

Our Schedule.png
Classes and Workshops

Weekly Classes & Workshops

Welcome flags.png

MONDAY

T'ai Chi Yang Form

Monday 6:00 - 6:55 pm

Darin Henry

T'ai Chi Swords

Monday 7:00 - 7:55 pm

Darin Henry

TUESDAY

Music and Movement Tots 18 mo-3 yr

Jennifer Sherman

Tuesday 9:30 am

Music and Movement Preschool 3-4 yr

Jennifer Sherman

Tuesday 10:15 am

Gentle Tai Chi Sequences

Trudy Sherman

Tuesday 1:00 - 1:55 pm

Available live on Zoom

1-Wall Line Dance

Trudy Sherman

Tuesday 5:30 - 6:25 pm
Thursday 9:15 - 10:10 am
1st & 3rd Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Available live on Zoom

WEDNESDAY

Kids Science Make n Take Workshops

Trudy Sherman

Varies

Kids Science Weekly Hands-On Workshops

Trudy Sherman

Wednesday 2:30 - 3:15 pm

Ballroom STEP 1: Steps & Timing

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

Wednesday 6:15 - 7:10 pm

Ballroom STEP 2: Partner Dancing

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

Wednesday 7:15 - 8:10 pm

THURSDAY

1-Wall Line Dance

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Tuesday 5:30 - 6:25 pm
Thursday 9:15 - 10:10 am
1st & 3rd Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Israeli Folk Dance Beginner Level

Group Practice

Thursday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Israeli Folk Dance

Group Practice

Thursday 11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Country Dance For Beginners

Ryan Yoder

1st & 2nd Thursday 6:30 - 7:25 pm

Country Dance Intermediate

Ryan Yoder

3rd & 4th Thursday 6:30 - 7:25 pm

Sound Meditation with Qigong

Jennifer Sherman

4th Thursday 7:30-8:45 pm

FRIDAY

International Folk Dance

Group Practice

Friday 11:30 am - 12:45 pm

Gentle Tai Chi - Qigong

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Friday 1:00 - 1:55 pm

Kids Intro to Dance

Trudy Sherman

Friday 5:15 - 6:00 pm

SATURDAY

Crane Dance - Gentle Tai Chi

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Saturday 9:15 - 10:10 am

1-Wall Line Dance

Available live on Zoom

Trudy Sherman

Tuesday 5:30 - 6:25 pm
Thursday 9:15 - 10:10 am
1st & 3rd Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Country Line Dance - Beg/Int

Laina Ferris

2nd & 4th Saturday 10:30 - 11:25 am

Ballroom STEP 3: Workshop & Social

Trudy & Kevin Sherman

3rd Saturday 7:15 - 9:15 pm

SUNDAY

JT Swing Team

Mona Brandt

12:00 pm

Recurring Events
bottom of page